Awards

Awards

Awards 2021

MIGLIOR FILM DI AUTORE ITALIANO E TARGA FEDIC
BEST ITALIAN FILM AND FEDIC AWARD PLAQUE

ANNE  Stefano Malchiodi, Domenico Croce (Italy, 14′ 57’’)

MIGLIOR FILM DI AUTORE STRANIERO
BEST FOREIGN FILM

AL-SIT Suzannah Mirghani (Sudan/Qatar, 20′)

PREMIO SPECIALE DELLA GIURIA
SPECIAL JURY AWARD

SUDDEN UNCERTAINTY Firdaus Balam (Malaysia, 25′)

MIGLIOR FILM DI ANIMAZIONE
BEST ANIMATED FILM

FOLIE DOUCE, FOLIE DURE Marine Laclotte (France, 18′)

MIGLIOR DOCUMENTARIO
BEST DOCUMENTARY

1934 Michele Bellio (Italy, 14′)

MIGLIOR FILM DI AUTORE MARCHIGIANO
BEST FILM FROM MARCHE REGION

SOGNI AL CAMPO Magda Guidi, Mara Cerri (Italy, 17′)

TARGA CIAK
CIAK AWARD PLAQUE

LUI Federico Mottica (Italy, 17′ 25’’) 

MIGLIOR LUNGOMETRAGGIO
BEST FEATURE FILM

REGINA Alessandro Grande (Italy, 82′)

MIGLIOR ATTORE
BEST ACTOR

Francesco Montanari
protagonista del film lead actor in the film

MIGLIOR ATTRICE
BEST ACTRESS

Ginevra Francesconi
protagonista del film lead actress in the film

MENZIONI SPECIALI DELLA GIURIA
SPECIAL MENTIONS OF THE JURY

A PERDERE / Viola Mancini
AMARENA / Alberto Palmiero
CENTO METRI QUADRI / Giulia Di Battista
FALSE ALARM / Lu Pulici, Josep Piris
FINIS TERRAE / Tommaso Frangini
GESÙ IN FERIE / Michele Bia
HO TUTTO IL TEMPO CHE VUOI / Francesco Falaschi
L’AVVERSARIO / Federico Russotto
MAMMIFERI / Sebastiano Messina
NOTTE ROMANA / Valerio Ferrara
SOLITAIRE / Edoardo Natoli
THE NIGHTWALK / Adriano Valerio
UNDERWATER LOVE / Andrea Falzone, Cristina Fiore, Veronica Martiradonna
A COMME AZUR / Chiara Malta, Sébastien Laudenbach (France)
BROKEN ROOTS / Asim Tareq, Sarah Elzayat (Jordan)
CUATRO PAREDES / Matthew Porterfield (Mexico)
DE PLUMES ET DE PLOMB / Sylvain Icart (France)
DISILLUSIONED / Sim Kyuho (South Korea)
FEELING THROUGH / Doug Roland (USA)
IRREPROCHABLE / Nathan Franck (France)
ON N’EST PAS DES ANIMAUX / Noé Debré (France)
PNEUMANAUTISTS / Kasia Zimnoch, Paweł Kleszczewski (Poland)
TAXI / Isaak Gracia Frances (Mexico/Spain/USA)
THE LAST FERRY FROM GRASS ISLAND / Linhan Zhang (Hong Kong/USA)
THE LAST ILLUSION / Vladimir Feklenko (Russia)
TUNABLE MIMOID / Vladimir Todorovic (Australia)

CINESCUOLA
SCHOOL SECTION

IGGY L’ARCHITETTO
LA LEGGENDA DELLA TORRE ASINELLI

Scuola Primaria “Mäder” – Bologna

Fano International Film Festival

Via Albert Einstein, 11
61032 Fano (PU) – Italy
Tel. +39 0721 854372
Cell. +39 335 8348462
info@fanofilmfestival.it

Fano International Film Festival

Via Albert Einstein, 11
61032 Fano (PU) – Italy
Tel. +39 0721 854372
Cell. +39 335 8348462
info@fanofilmfestival.it

European Parliament Patronage granted by the President Roberta Metsola

Ministry of Culture of the Italian Republic, bestowed by Hon. Dario Franceschini

In the past, the Medal of Representation of the President of the Italian Republic was bestowed

Copyright © 2022